Achievements

1 Our school participated in Inter School Cultural and Literary Fest 'Dharohar' organized by Mount Litera Zee School, Rewari , on 20 and 21 December, 2018 . Overall Trophy bagged by our School
Vidushi of Class II won First Prize in Best Out of Waste
Man of Class VII won First Prize in ' Solo Song Competition
Drishty of Class IX won First Prize, Anamika of Class VIII won Third Prize in Harivani ( A Gita Shlok Recitation Competition in Sanskrit)
3 Our school participated in District Level Bhagwat Geeta Shlokacharan Competition held at Lions Public School, Sec 10,, Gurugram on 10 December, , 2018 and mesmerised everyone with the stupendous performance
4 Our school participated in Bhagwat Geeta Shlokacharan Competition held at Amity International School, Sec-46, Gurugram on 29 November, 2018 and mesmerised everyone with the stupendous performance
5 Our school participated in Inter School Social Science Quiz and Painting Competition held at Euro International School, Rewari on 28 November, 2018. Sohit of Class IX bagged Third Position in Painting . It was a great learning experience for the students who participated.
6 The 6th National Convention on Students Quality Control Circle 2018 was organized at Suncity School, Sec. 54, Gurugram from 23 to 24 November, 2018 on the theme “*Quantum Quality”. Our school was one of the twenty Seven elite schools from the country and abroad participating in the mega event and showcasing our talent how we keep the quality moving and developing our students as the critical thinkers and lifelong learners. A group of twenty four students from classes VII to XI participated in all the events i.e Case Study Presentation, English Debate, Origami Installation, Quality Quiz, Verbosity- Mingle with Jingle, Poster & Slogan,
With the excellent performance, our wonderful team made their presence felt in all the events and bagged the coveted prize- Overall Champions Trophy and won many other prestigious prizes First Prize (Ishikawa Trophy) in Case Study and in Verbosity- Mingle with Jingle
7 Students of classes VI to IX participated in ECO ACHIEVER'S QUI 2018 held on 22 November, 2018 organised by SAEVUS, CCA School, Gurugram and bagged Runner up trophy by Team 3.
8 Students of classes III to XI participated in ECSTACY 2018 held on 10 May, 2018 organised by DPSG, Sushant Lok Gurugram and bagged I Consolation Prize in Poster making.
9 Students of Classes II to XII participated in Inter School Literary Fest organised by Blue Bells Public School, Sector - 10, Gurugram held on 10th and 11 May 2018 and bagged II Runner-Up in Story Enactment and I Runner Up Trophy in Unmasking the Mask
10 Students from Class V - XII participated in CYBER BUZZ Inter School Competition held on 1 May, 2018 organised by Amity International School, Gurugram
11 Students from Class V to X participated in DhraMahotsava Inter School Competition( Earth Day) held on 21 April, 2018 and bagged I position in LaghuNatika, II position in KavitaVachan and III Position in Poster Making
12 Parth Yadav ( IX) and YashUpadhay participated un Inter School Quiz Competition held on 20th April, 2018 organised by India International Center, New Delhi
13 Students from Class V - IX participated in Inter School Sanskrit Competition on 11th April 2018 and bagged I position in Pre Junior ( I - V), I Position in Upper Junior ( VI - VIII) and II position in Senior ( IX - X) category

Inter School Sports Achievements

1 Our school participated in Inter School Skating Competition held at Amity International School, Sec- 43 ,, Gurugram on 10 December, 2018 to 11 December, 2018. Kunal Dhakad of Class X won 2 Gold Medal in Quad and one Best Skater Trophy. Diwakar of Class XI, Nipun of Class VII, Diyanshi of Class V won 2 Bronze Medal each in inline, Aniket of Class XI won 1 Bronze Medal in inline .
2 Basket Ball Team of School participated in Inter School Basket Ball held on 26 - 28 July organised by St. Xaveir School, Bhiwadi
3 KunalDhakkad of Class X Participated in National Roll Ball Championship on 8 - 11 June, 2018 organised by Indian Roll Ball Association
4 Roll Ball Team of School bagged I Position in State Roll Ball Championship held on 26 - 27 May, 2018 organised by Haryana Roll Ball Association
5 Dev Choudhary of Class X bagged Gold Medal in District Kick Boxing Tournament held on 23 May , 2018 organised by District Kick Boxing Association
6 Dev Choudhary of Class X bagged Gold Medal in Haryana State Kick Boxing Competition held on 18 -20 May , 2018 organised by Haryana State Kick Boxing Association
7 Eight Students of Classes IX and XI bagged Gold Medal in District Roll Ball Championship U - 17 held on 18 May, 2018 organised by Roll Ball Association Gurugram
8 Three Students of Classes VII and VIII bagged one Gold an two Silver Medals in State Roller Championship held on 13 May, 2018 organised by State Roller Skating Association
9 Dev Choudhary of Class X bagged Gold Medal in District Taekwondo Championship held on 28 & 29 April, 2018 organised by District Taekwondo Association
10 Students of Class VIII - XII Participated in Open Athletic Meet held on 28 April, 2018 organised by Gurgaon Metropolitan Development Authority